DVD Fantasium
米国版DVDオンラインショップ Shopping CartWish ListLog InAccount InfoContactHome
  Genre Search RSS Feed Price Down Special Sale Romors  


Babel   The Departed   Letters From Iwo Jima   Little Miss Sunshine   The Queen

    ・The 79th Annual Academy Awards Nominees List・    




  Best Motion Picture Of The Year (作品賞)

The Departed(ディパーテッド)

Letters From Iwo Jima(硫黄島からの手紙)
Little Miss Sunshine(リトル・ミス・サンシャイン)
The Queen(クィーン)

  Performance by an actor in a leading role(主演男優賞)

Forest Whitaker in The Last King Of Scotland(フォレスト・ウィッテカー 「ラストキング・オブ・スコットランド」)

Leonardo DiCaprio in Blood Diamond(レオナルド・ディカプリオ 「ブラッド・ダイヤモンド」)
Ryan Gosling in Half Nelson(ライアン・ゴズリング 「Half Nelson」 )
Peter O'Toole in Venus(ピーター・オトゥール 「Venus」)
Will Smith in The Pursuit Of Happyness(ウィル・スミス 「幸せのちから」)

  Performance by an actress in a leading role(主演女優賞)

Helen Mirren in The Queen(ヘレン・ミレン 「クィーン」)

Penelope Cruz in Volver(ペネロペ・クルス 「ボルベール <帰郷>」)
Judi Dench in Notes On A Scandal(ジュディ・デンチ 「あるスキャンダルの覚え書き」
Meryl Streep in The Devil Wears Prada(メリル・ストリープ 「プラダを着た悪魔」
Kate Winslet in Little Children(ケイト・ウィンスレット 「リトル・チルドレン」

  Performance by an actor in a supporting role(助演男優賞)

Alan Arkin in Little Miss Sunshine(アラン・アーキン 「リトル・ミス・サンシャイン」)

Jackie Earle Haley in Little Children(ジャッキー・アール・ヘイリー 「リトル・チルドレン」)
Djimon Hounsou in Blood Diamond(ジャイモン・フンスー 「ブラッド・ダイヤモンド」)
Eddie Murphy in Dreamgirls(エディ・マーフィ 「ドリームガールズ」)
Mark Wahlberg in The Departed(マーク・ウォールバーグ 「ディパーテッド」)

  Performance by an actress in a supporting role(助演女優賞)

Jennifer Hudson in Dreamgirls(ジェニファー・ハドソン 「ドリームガールズ」)

Adriana Barraza in Babel(アドリアナ・バラザ 「バベル」)
Cate Blanchett in Notes On A Scandal(ケイト・ブランシェット 「あるスキャンダルの覚え書き」)
Abigail Breslin in Little Miss Sunshine(アビゲイル・ブレスリン 「リトル・ミス・サンシャイン」)
Rinko Kikuchi in Babel(菊地凛子 「バベル」)

  Achievement in directing(監督賞)

Martin Scorsese in The Departed(マーティン・スコセッシ 「ディパーテッド」)

Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu in Babel(アレハンドロ・ゴンサレス・イニャリトゥ 「バベル」)
Clint Eastwood in Letters From Iwo Jima(クリント・イーストウッド 「硫黄島からの手紙」)
Stephen Frears in The Queen(スティーヴン・フリアーズ 「クィーン」)
Paul Greengrass in United 93(ポール・グリーングラス 「ユナイテッド93」)

  Original screenplay(オリジナル脚本賞)

Little Miss Sunshine(リトル・ミス・サンシャイン)

Letters From Iwo Jima(硫黄島からの手紙)
Pan's Labyrinth(パンズ・ラビリンス)
The Queen(クィーン)

  Adapted screenplay(脚色賞)

The Departed(ディパーテッド)

Borat: Cultural Learnings Of America For Make Benefit Glorious Nation Of Kazakhstan(ボラット)
Children Of Men(トゥモロー・ワールド)
Little Children(リトル・チルドレン)
Notes On A Scandal(あるスキャンダルの覚え書き)

  Achievement in cinematography(撮影賞)

Pan's Labyrinth(パンズ・ラビリンス)

The Black Dahlia(ブラック・ダリア)
Children Of Men(トゥモロー・ワールド)
The Illusionist(ジ・イリュージョニスト)
The Prestige(ザ・プレステージ)

  Achievement in film editing(編集賞)

The Departed(ディパーテッド)

Blood Diamond(ブラッド・ダイヤモンド)
Children Of Men(トゥモロー・ワールド)
United 93(ユナイテッド93)

  Achievement in art direction(美術賞)

Pan's Labyrinth(パンズ・ラビリンス)

The Good Shepherd(ザ・グッド・シェパード)
Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest(パイレーツ・オブ・カリビアン/デッドマンズ・チェスト )
The Prestige(ザ・プレステージ)

  Achievement in costume design(衣裳デザイン賞)

Marie Antoinette(マリー・アントワネット)

Curse Of The Golden Flower(カース・オブ・ザ・ゴールデン・フラワー)
The Devil Wears Prada(プラダを着た悪魔)
The Queen(クィーン)

  Achievement in makeup(メイクアップ賞)

Pan's Labyrinth(パンズ・ラビリンス)


  Achievement in music written for motion pictures, Original Score(作曲賞)


The Good German(さらば、ベルリン)
Notes On A Scandal(あるスキャンダルの覚え書き)
Pan's Labyrinth(パンズ・ラビリンス)
The Queen(クィーン)

  Achievement in music written for motion pictures, Original Song(歌曲賞)

"I Need To Wake Up" - An Inconvenient Truth("I Need To Wake Up"「不都合な真実」)

"Listen" - Dreamgirls("Listen"「ドリームガールズ」)
"Love You I Do" - Dreamgirls("Love You I Do"「ドリームガールズ」)
"Our Town" - Cars("Our Town"「カーズ」)
"Patience" - Dreamgirls("Patience"「ドリームガールズ」)

  Achievement in sound mixing(音響賞)


Blood Diamond(ブラッド・ダイヤモンド)
Flags Of Our Fathers(父親たちの星条旗)
Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (パイレーツ・オブ・カリビアン/デッドマンズ・チェスト)

  Achievement in sound editing(音響効果賞)

Letters From Iwo Jima(硫黄島からの手紙)

Blood Diamond(ブラッド・ダイヤモンド)
Flags Of Our Fathers (父親たちの星条旗)

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest(パイレーツ・オブ・カリビアン/デッドマンズ・チェスト)

  Achievement in visual effects(特殊効果賞)

Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest(パイレーツ・オブ・カリビアン/デッドマンズ・チェスト)

Superman Returns (スーパーマン リターンズ)

  Best animated feature film of the year(長編アニメ賞)

Happy Feet(ハッピー フィート)

Monster House(モンスター・ハウス)

  Best foreign language film of the year(外国語映画賞)

The Lives Of Others - Germany(「善き人のためのソナタ」ドイツ)

After The Wedding - Denmark(デンマーク)
Days Of Glory - Algeria(「デイズ・オブ・グローリー」アルジェリア)
Pan's Labyrinth - Mexico(「パンズ・ラビリンス」メキシコ)
Water - Canada(カナダ)

  Best documentary feature(ドキュメンタリー長編賞)

An Inconvenient Truth(不都合な真実)

Deliver Us From Evil
Iraq In Fragments
Jesus Camp
My Country My Country

  Best Documentary, Short Subjects(短編ドキュメンタリー賞)

The Blood Of Yingzhou District

Recycled Life
Rehearsing A Dream
Two Hands

  Best animated short film(短編アニメ賞)

The Danish Poet

The Little Matchgirl
No Time For Nuts

  Best live action short film(短編実写賞)

West Bank Story

Binta And The Great Idea (binta Y La Gran Idea)
Eramos Pocos (One Too Many)
Helmer & Son
The Saviour